Calendar

Updates see facebook

TUESDAY 16 JANUARY 2024, 18:00, Belgian embassy Warsaw (PL)
Revue Blanche & Katharina Smets, narrator & storytelling
Misia, a musical portrait of Misia Sert (1872-1950) (English spoken)
Music by Ravel, Auric, Hahn, Poulenc, Duparc, Durey, Satie, Casella, …

FRIDAY 19 JANUARY 2024, 20:15, Cultuurcentrum de Adelberg Lommel
TUESDAY 20 FEBRUARY 2024, 20:15, De Warande Turnhout
SUNDAY 7 APRIL 2004, 16:00, Shouwburg CC Muze Heusden-Zolder
THURSDAY 25 APRIL 2024, 20:15, Academiezaal Sint-Truiden
IMAGO MUNDI :
Sofie Vanden Eynde (lute, theorbo, artistic direction)
Annemarie Peeters (texte, dramaturgie)
Vladimir Gorlinsky (soundscapes, composition)
Jo Thielemans (sound)
Katelijne Damen (voice)
Eclips, an autobiographical concert
Music by de Visée, Dowland, da Milano, de Narvaez, Gorlinsky, Couperin

SUNDAY 28 JANUARY 2024, 15:30, Concertzaal Middelburg (NL)
Jos van Immerseel (harpsichord & piano)
Bach & Debussy

SUNDAY 11 FEBRUARY 2024, 17:00, CC De Ververij Ronse
Jos van Immerseel (pianoforte)
Music by Haydn, Mozart & Beethoven on pianoforte (Hammerflügel), Christopher Clarke, 1988, Cluny, after Anton Walter, Vienna, ca. 1800

THURSDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2024, 20:00, Théâtre de Namur
Jos van Immerseel (harpsichord)
Music by F. Couperin, Rameau, Forqueray, Balbastre, Duphly on harpsichord Matthias Griewisch, Bammental (2001), facsimile of a Michael Mietke, 1710

THURSDAY 29 FEBRUARY 2024, 20:15, Sint-Martinuskerk Kontich
Jos van Immerseel, pianoforte
Music for solo keyboard by the young Beethoven on pianoforte (Hammerflügel), Christopher Clarke, 1988, Cluny, after Anton Walter, Vienna, ca. 1800

FRIDAY 8 MARCH 2024, 20:15, Cultuurcentrum de Adelberg Lommel
SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024, 11:00, zaal Familial Nieuwkerke
WEDNESDAY 24 APRIL 2024, 20:15, Sint-Pieterskerk Leut
THURSDAY 2 MAY 2024, 12:30, Musical Instruments Museum Brussels
Revue Blanche
Lore Binon, soprano
Caroline Peeters, flute
Kris Hellemans, viola
Anouk Sturtewagen, harp
Gestillte Sehnsucht, music by Brahms, Eisler, R. Strauus, Grieg

THURSDAY 18 APRIL 2024, 20:00, MIRY concert hall Gent
Trio Khaldei :
Barbara Baltussen, piano
Pieter Jansen, violin
Francis Mourey, cello
‘Masters of Melancholy’:
A. Pärt, Mozart-Adagio
F. Schubert, Pianotrio in Es majeur, D929​​​​​​​
G. Enescu,  Serenade lointaine
A. Piazzolla, Las Cuatro Estaciones Porteñas

FRIDAY 26 APRIL 2024,  representations for schools 11:00 & 13:30, Muziekcentrum de Bijloke Gent
SATURDAY 27 APRIL 2024, family concert 16:00
SUNDAY 28 APRIL 2024, family concert 11:00
Lieselot Mariën (text & narrator)
Marieke Van Ransbeeck (baroque musette)
Benjamin Macke (diatonic accordion, foot bass & percussion)
Les Abbagliati :
Sien Huybrechts (traverso)
Birgit Goris (violin)
Ronan Kernoa (cello)
Dimos de Beun (harpsichord)
Herlinde Demaerel (illustrations)
Midsummerdream
A production of vzw Arcus Coloratus in coproduction with Muziekcentrum De Bijloke & Muziekcentrum Dranouter

SATURDAY 4 MAY 2024, 20:00, church Melsen
SUNDAY 5 MAY 2024, 19:00, Protestant chapel Brussels
IMAGO MUNDI:
Sofie Vanden Eynde (lute & theorbo)
Saad Mahmood Jawad (oud)
Murmuring Muses and Whispering Jinn, music by Ferrabosco, da Milano, Attaignant, de Visée, Dowland, Fayrouz, traditionals

SATURDAY 11 MAY 2024, 20:00, Rian de Waalzaal Valthermond (NL)
Jos van Immerseel & Ayako Ito (piano)
Music by Schubert for piano 4-hands

SUNDAY 12 MAY 2024, 11:00, Concertgebouw Brugge
IMAGO MUNDI & Filip Jordens:
Sofie Vanden Eynde & Michaël Grébil (lutes)
Lieselot De Wilde (voice)
Filip Jordens (text & acting)
Itinerarium Anselmi, songs and dances from the context of Anselm Adornes (1424-1483)

SUNDAY 9 JUNE 2024, 11:00, Schouwburg De Spil Roeselare
Jos van Immerseel & Ayako Ito (piano)
Music for piano 4-hands by Schubert & Brahms on Hammerflügel by Christopher Clarke, Cluny, 1997-2000, Facsimile van Conrad Graf, Wenen, 1826

WEDNESDAY 19 JUNE 2024
THURSDAY 20 JUNE 2024
FRIDAY 21 JUNE 2024
School- & familiy representations in Amfitheater Westouter
Lieselot Mariën (text & narrator)
Marieke Van Ransbeeck (baroque musette)
Benjamin Macke (diatonic accordion, foot bass & percussion)
Les Abbagliati :
Sien Huybrechts (traverso)
Birgit Goris (violin)
Ronan Kernoa (cello)
Dimos de Beun (harpsichord)
Herlinde Demaerel (illustrations)
Midsummerdream
a production of vzw Arcus Coloratus in coproduction with Muziekcentrum De Bijloke & Muziekcentrum Dranouter

SUNDAY 23 JUNE 20024, 15:00, Kasteel Schouwenburg
Eugénie De Mey (mezzosoprano)
Sofie Vanden Eynde  (lute & theorbo)
A Musical Banquet, musical cookbook with a ‘varietie of delicious Ayres’ from 1610 by Robert Dowland, flavoured with ‘fragrances collected out of the best Authors in English, French, Spanish and Italian’, music by Dowland, Bataille ao