Calendar

Updates see facebook

 

THURSDAY 2 FEBRUARY 2023, 20:00, 30CC Leuven/Wagehuys

IMAGO MUNDI

Sofie Vanden Eynde, lute, theorbo & artistic direction

Annemarie Peeters, text & dramaturgie

Vladimir Gorlinsky, soundscapes & composition

Jo Thielemans, sound

Katelijne Damen, voice

Vanishing Point, an autobiographical concert : early music by Dowland, Da Milano, de Visée, new music & soundscapes by Vladimir Gorlinsky

WE 1/2/2023 > WE 8/2/2023, Library Leuven  (Tweebronnen)

IMAGO  MUNDI

Sofie Vanden Eynde, lute, theorbo & artistic direction

Vladimir Gorlinsky, soundscapes & composition

Mikhail Myasoedov, assistent composition

Emilie Lauwers, illustrations

Annemarie Peeters, text & dramaturgie

Caroline Daish, voice

Jo Thielemans, sound design

Installation Vanishing Point

FRIDAY 3 FEBRUARY 2023 & SATURDAY 4 FEBRUARY 2023, 20:15, Academiezaal Sint-Truiden

Jos van Immerseel, Hammerflügel Christopher Clarke, opus 17, Cluny, 1988, Facsimile after Anton Walter, Wien,ca.1800 (GNM e109)

Sonatas and music for keyboard by the young Beethoven

THURSDAY 9 FEBRUARY 2023, 20:00, Kamermuziekzaal Concertgebouw Brugge

Thomas Bauer, bariton

Jos van Immerseel, Hammerflügel Christopher Clarke, opus 17, Cluny, 1988, Facsimile naar Anton Walter, Wien,ca.1800 (GNM e109)

SATURDAY 11 FEBRUARY 2023, 20:30, Grange du Douaire à Ottignies

TUESDAY 14 FEBRUARY 2023, 20:30, Kanaal Wijnegem (private concert)

Revue Blanche

Misia in concert, music by Severac, Satie, Auric, Ravel, Durey, Casella, Duparc

FRIDAY 17 FEBRUARY 2023, 20:00, Oude Gerechtszaal, Landhuis, Veurne

SUNDAY 19 FEBRUARY 2023, 11:00, De Grote Post Oostende

Les Abbagliati & Marieke De Maré (narrator)

‘The Women of the King’, music by Couperin, Guédron, Charpentier, Lambert

SATURDAY 18 FEBRUARY 2023, 20:30, DAS HAUS Palazzo Brussels (try-out)

SUNDAY 19 FEBRUARY 2023, 15:00, Kamermuziekzaal Concertgebouw Brugge

IMAGO MUNDI – Sofie Vanden Eynde (lute & theorbo) & Saad Mahmod Jawad (ud & arrangements)

‘Whirling Waters’, Arabic traditional & European renaissance music, with new music by Vladimir Gorlinsky & Aftab Darvishi

WEDNESDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2023, 20:00, Christuskirche am Mühlburger Tor Karlsruhe (DE)

Les Abbagliati & Gwendoline Blondeel (soprano)

‘Aliens in London’ : music by Händel, Bononcini, Playford, Leclair

FRIDAY 3 MARCH 2023, 20:15, CC De Steenoven Herzele

Jolente De Maeyer, violin

Nikolaas Kende, piano

‘Wanderer’:

Schubert, Sonate for violin & piano D 385

Schubert/Liszt, Der Wanderer for piano

Liszt, Die Zelle in Nonnenwerth for violin & piano

Liszt, Romance oubliée for violin & piano

Rachmaninov, 2 Morceaux de salon for violin & piano

Sibelius, Romance

Grieg, Sonate for violin & piano nr 3

SATURDAY 18 MARCH 2023, 20:00, theatercentrum ’t Kerkske Kapellen

SUNDAY 19 MARCH 2023, 11:00, Kasteel van Schoten

Jolente De Maeyer, violin

Nikolaas Kende, piano

‘Wanderer’:

Schubert, Sonate for violin & piano D 385

Schubert/Liszt, Der Wanderer for piano

Liszt, Die Zelle in Nonnenwerth for violin & piano

Liszt, Romance oubliée for violin & piano

Rachmaninov, 2 Morceaux de salon for violin & piano

Grieg, Sonate for violin & piano nr 3

SUNDAY 26 MARCH 2023, 15:00, Prieure de Blyes (F)

Trio Khaldei

‘Masters of Melancholy’:

Schubert, Trio in Es, op.100

Pärt, Mozart-adagio

Enesco, Sérénade lointaine

Piazzolla, Four seasons of Buenos Aires

SATURDAY 8 APRIL 2023, 20:00, kerkje Valkkoog (NL)

Revue Blanche

Misia in concert, music by Severac, Satie, Auric, Ravel, Durey, Casella, Duparc

THURSDAY 20 APRIL 2023, 20:15, Academiezaal Sint-Truiden

FRIDAY 21 APRIL 20223, 12:00, Amuz Antwerpen

FRIDAY 21 APRIL 2023, 20:00, Schouwburg Sint-Niklaas

SATURDAY 22 APRIL 2023, 20:30, BICC Peer

Trio Khaldei

‘Jeux de couleurs’, CD release concert

F. Celis  Trio, op. 5

M. Ravel, Trio

C. Debussy, La Mer (arr. S. Beamish)

FRIDAY 21 APRIL 2023, 20:00, GC de Kam Wezenbeek-Oppem

SUNDAY 23 APRIL 2023, 20:15, Sint-Pieterskerk Leut

Jos van Immerseel, Harpsichord Matthias Griewisch, Bammental, 2001, reconstruction of a Michael Mietke, Berlin, 1714

‘Pièces de clavecin’, music by Couperin, Rameau, Balbastre, Forqueray, Duphly

CD-release concert

FRIDAY 28 APRIL 2023, 12:00, Amuz Antwerpen

Jolente De Maeyer, violin

Nikolaas Kende, piano

Janacek, Sonate for violin & piano

R. Strauss, Sonate for violin & piano

SUNDAY 14 MAY 2023, 11:30, Schouwburg Noord Merksem

Jos van Immerseel, Harpsichord Matthias Griewisch, Bammental, 2001, reconstruction of a Michael Mietke, Berlin, 1714

‘Pièces de clavecin’, music by Rameau, Balbastre, Forqueray, Duphly

CD-release concert

THURSDAY 18 MAY 2023, 20:00, Miry concertzaal Gent

Trio Khaldei

‘Jeux de couleurs’, CD release concert

F. Celis  Trio, op. 5

M. Ravel, Trio

C. Debussy, La Mer (arr. S. Beamish)

THURSDAY 25 MAY 2023, 20:00, Marcq-en Baroeul (F)

Les Abbagliati & Gwendoline Blondeel (soprano)

Händel : cantatas & triosonatas